Stourbridge Open 2019 Results

18 March 2019 - Posted by Spence

Results from the Stourbridge Open 2019

A Grade Winner – Jack Turney
A Grade R/U – Ryan Picken (Solihull Arden)

B Grade Winner – Chris Raybould (Stourbridge)
B Grade R/U – Matt Lidington (Brighton)

C Grade Winner – Ben Quinn (Stourbridge)
C Grade R/U – Anya Stojanovic (Wolverhampton)

D Grade Winner – Lucy Corrigan (RAF Squash)
D Grade R/U – Jim Clarke (Barnstaple)

Thanks go to Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club, Jake Eden for organising and all players for taking part



COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

04 March 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


22nd/23rd/24th MARCH 2019 At The Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club Binley Road, Coventry. CV3 1HB


GRADES - A/B/C/D/E/U
Plate Events for 1st Round Losers


FREE T–SHIRT FOR ALL ENTRANTS
A WINNER £250, RU £150, 3RD £75, 4TH £50
PRIZES FOR ALL GRADE FINALISTS

ENTRIES CLOSE: FRIDAY 15th March 2019
ENTRY FEE: £12.50

SPONSORS

STERILIZER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
FOREMOST SPARES
FRIENDS OF CNWSC

For Further Information, Contact Mo Sarwar on 07958479842 or mosarwar@btinternet.com





Stourbridge Open 2019

15 February 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read




County Closed 2019 Results

13 February 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

Results of 2019 County Closed Sponsored by Arden Estate Agents

 

Men’s Final - Oliver Rawlins (Stourport) v Sam Osborne-Wylde (Barnt Green) - Oliver won 3-0

Ladies Final - Dawn Ashford (Droitwich v Alex Ryan (Barnt Green) - Dawn won 3-1

 

Men’s B Final - Chris Allen (Barnt Green) v Anthony Ness (Nunnery Wood) - Chris won 3-0

Ladies B Final - April Parry (Barnt Green) v Millie Flynn (Barnt Green) - April won 3-1

 

Men’s Plate Final - John Cartwright (Barnt Green) v Adam Pritchard (Droitwich) - John won 3 – 0

 

Men’s O35 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v Mark Dolphin (Stourbridge) - John won 3-2

Men’s O40 Final - Matthew Liddington  v Jamie Barnett (Barnt Green) - Matthew won 3-1

Men’s O55 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v John Guyatt (Boughton Park) - John Parkes won 3-1

Men’s O60 Final - Stuart Granger (Stourport) v Chris Hawken (Boughton Park) - Stuart won 3-0

Men’s O60 Play off - Julian Clapp (Manor Park) v Ricky Hunt (Stourbridge) - Julian won 3 – 1

Men’s O65 Final - Bill Mulholland (Edgbaston Priory) v Paul Hodges (Edgbaston Priory) - Bill won 3-0

Ladies O40 Final -  Dawn Ashford (Droitwich) v Denise Salter (Stourbridge) - Dawn won 3-0


Our thanks to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event,  Stourbridge LT & Squash Club for hosting and to Brian Gurnett for refereeing




County Closed 2019

11 January 2019




Page  <1234...14>