Date |
Played For |
Against |
From |
Result |
Scores |
Rating |
20/03/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Jeremy Clarke | Manor Park 1 |
Won |
16-14, 15-11, 6-15, 6-15, 15-10 |
5 |
13/03/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
James Taylor | Evesham |
Won |
15-10, 13-15, 11-15, 15-8, 15-7 |
5 |
06/03/2023 |
Barnt Green 1 |
Dawn Ashford | Droitwich 1 |
Won |
9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 2-11, 11-6 |
5 |
27/02/2023 |
Barnt Green 1 |
Dylan Beard | Stourport 1 |
Lost |
5-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
0 |
13/02/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Paul Thomas | Redditch 1 |
Won |
15-8, 10-15, 15-13, 15-13 |
6 |
06/02/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Oliver Parker | Manor Park 2 |
Won |
17-15, 15-13, 15-8 |
7 |
23/01/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Ben Quinn | Stourbridge 2 |
Lost |
10-15, 15-13, 6-15, 14-16 |
1 |
09/01/2023 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Ryan Milne | Malvern Active 2 |
Lost |
11-15, 11-15, 14-15 |
0 |
12/12/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Phil Bayley | Manor Park 1 |
Lost |
15-11, 8-15, 15-10, 12-15, 15-17 |
2 |
05/12/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Martin Frangleton | Evesham |
Lost |
15-9, 7-15, 9-15, 10-15 |
1 |
28/11/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Warren Beard | Droitwich 2 |
Won |
7-15, 15-9, 15-8, 15-13 |
6 |
14/11/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Adrian Whittal-Williams | Pershore 1 |
Won |
15-5, 8-15, 15-11, 17-15 |
6 |
07/11/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
William Barnett | Redditch 1 |
Lost |
10-15, 14-16, 15-12, 12-15 |
1 |
31/10/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Phil Perchard | Manor Park 2 |
Won |
6-15, 15-6, 15-11, 15-11 |
6 |
10/10/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Andy Sinton | Stourbridge 2 |
Won |
15-11, 15-9, 15-10 |
7 |
03/10/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Paul Carnall | Nunnery Wood 2 |
Lost |
7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11 |
1 |
26/09/2022 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Jamie Adams | Malvern Active 2 |
Won |
18-16, 15-10, 15-13 |
7 |
21/03/2022 |
Barnt Green 1 |
Ollie Beard | Stourport 1 |
Lost |
13-15, 9-11, 4-11 |
0 |
28/02/2022 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Nick Tamblyn | Manor Park 3 |
Won |
15-12, 11-15, 15-5, 15-3 |
6 |
10/01/2022 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Martin Frangleton | Evesham |
Lost |
16-14, 12-15, 10-15, 15-9, 9-15 |
2 |
06/12/2021 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Anthony Ness | Nunnery Wood 1 |
Won |
13-15, 15-9, 15-13, 15-11 |
6 |
22/11/2021 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Tim Hollingsworth | Redditch 1 |
Lost |
11-15, 9-15, 15-7, 10-15 |
1 |
15/11/2021 |
Barnt Green 1 |
Mark Bates | Boughton Park 1 |
Won |
11-4, 4-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
5 |
15/11/2021 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Jacob Hyland | Stourbridge 2 |
Won |
15-6, 15-9, 15-4 |
7 |
11/10/2021 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Granthan Speake | Evesham |
Won |
15-10, 15-12, 10-15, 16-14 |
6 |
04/10/2021 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Rob Dufty | Droitwich 2 |
Won |
12-15, 15-7, 15-11, 16-14 |
6 |
09/03/2020 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Callum Andrew | Boughton Park 1 |
Lost |
9-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
0 |
02/03/2020 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Carl Becker | Stourport 1 |
Lost |
9-11, 12-14, 7-11 |
0 |
24/02/2020 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Steve Rocke | Hereford |
Lost |
7-11, 11-13, 8-11 |
0 |
13/01/2020 |
Barnt Green 2 |
John Cartwright | Barnt Green 1 |
Lost |
16-14, 12-10, 7-11, 0-11, 2-11 |
2 |
06/01/2020 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Mark Poutney | Stourport 3 |
Won |
15-6, 15-10, 15-2 |
7 |
09/12/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Steve Darby | Droitwich 3 |
Won |
15-12, 15-3, 13-15, 15-9 |
6 |
02/12/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
James Frost | Stourbridge 3 |
Won |
18-16, 15-5, 17-15 |
7 |
25/11/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Andy Bayliss | Nunnery Wood 2 |
Won |
15-5, 15-6, 15-11 |
7 |
11/11/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Will Bishop | Malvern Active 2 |
Won |
15-6, 15-9, 15-8 |
7 |
04/11/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Mark Read | Manor Park 2 |
Won |
15-4, 15-12, 15-8 |
7 |
07/10/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Simon Robinson | Evesham |
Won |
15-7, 15-10, 15-13 |
7 |
30/09/2019 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Alex Schranz | Barnt Green 1 |
Lost |
12-10, 4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11 |
2 |
23/09/2019 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Stuart Granger | Stourport 3 |
Won |
15-12, 15-11, 9-15, 15-9 |
6 |
20/03/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Bernard Price | Stourport |
Lost |
8-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
0 |
14/03/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Neville Drumm | Redditch |
Won |
15-13, 16-14, 10-15, 16-14 |
6 |
14/02/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Gary Tucker | Pershore |
Lost |
12-15, 12-15, 12-15 |
0 |
07/02/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Alan Voyce | Boughton Park |
Lost |
13-15, 12-15, 15-12, 5-15 |
1 |
24/01/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Tom Reynolds | Stourbridge |
Won |
5-15, 8-15, 15-9, 17-7, 15-10 |
5 |
10/01/2018 |
Barnt Green |
Steve Wickens | Pershore |
Won |
12-15, 15-9, 15-13, 15-13 |
6 |
13/12/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Trevor Widdows | Stourport |
Won |
17-15, 15-10, 13-15, 9-15, 17-15 |
5 |
29/11/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Anthony Arnold | Malvern Active |
Won |
13-15, 15-13, 15-9, 7-15, 15-11 |
5 |
17/11/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Andrew Gee | Nunnery Wood |
Lost |
15-12, 14-16, 15-9, 12-15, 11-15 |
2 |
08/11/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Pierre Du Toit | Pershore |
Won |
15-9, 15-13, 6-15, 19-17 |
6 |
01/11/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Sam Bayliss | Boughton Park |
Won |
15-13, 15-4, 13-15, 15-8 |
6 |
11/10/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Simon Elks | Stourbridge |
Won |
15-10, 15-13, 4-15, 17-15 |
6 |
04/10/2017 |
Barnt Green |
Simon Oswell | Droitwich |
Lost |
7-15, 12-15, 14-16 |
0 |
22/03/2017 |
Barnt Green 2 |
No Player | Pershore 1 |
Won |
15-0, 15-0, 15-0 |
7 |
15/03/2017 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Dave Middleton | Droitwich 2 |
Lost |
15-9, 12-15, 15-6, 9-15, 10-15 |
2 |
07/03/2017 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Martin Morris | Redditch 3 |
Lost |
12-15, 6-15, 13-15 |
0 |
01/03/2017 |
Barnt Green 1 |
James Davies | Redditch 1 |
Lost |
4-11, 1-11, 7-11 |
0 |
15/02/2017 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Oliver Grosvner | Stourbridge 4 |
Won |
15-12, 8-15, 15-7, 15-13 |
6 |
08/02/2017 |
Barnt Green 3 |
Martin Hollingworth | Malvern Active |
Won |
15-9, 15-12, 8-15, 13-15, 15-11 |
5 |
10/01/2017 |
Barnt Green 1 |
Mark Coppen | Droitwich 1 |
Lost |
9-11, 13-15, 9-11 |
0 |
14/12/2016 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Pierre Du Toit | Pershore 1 |
Won |
13-15, 17-15, 15-9, 15-10 |
6 |
14/12/2016 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Pierre Du Toit | Pershore 1 |
Won |
13-15, 17-15, 15-9, 15-10 |
6 |
06/12/2016 |
Barnt Green 2 |
Dave Middleton | Droitwich 2 |
Lost |
6-15, 11-15, 10-15 |
0 |
15/11/2016 |
Barnt Green 1 |
James Davies | Redditch 1 |
Lost |
2-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
0 |